Saundersfoot Coppet Week

Saundersfoot Sailing Club

Saundersfoot Coppet

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st N12 3516 DJ Edwards Sofie Edwards 1064 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Osprey 1348 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 935 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Osprey 1114 Ros Downs David Downs 935 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
4th Fireball 14918 Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
5th RS400 475 Rhys Jones Garry Broome 942 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
6th Osprey 753 Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 28.0 21.0

R1 - 28th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 N12 3516 DJ Edwards Sofie Edwards 1064 51:52 2 1:13:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Osprey 1348 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 935 68:52 3 1:13:39 0:00:30 2.0
3 Osprey 1114 Ros Downs David Downs 935 70:02 3 1:14:54 0:01:40 3.0
4 Fireball 14918 Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 72:04 3 1:15:09 0:01:57 4.0
5 Osprey 753 Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 72:46 3 1:17:50 0:04:24 5.0
6 RS400 475 Rhys Jones Garry Broome 942 74:01 3 1:18:34 0:05:08 6.0

R2 - 29th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Osprey 1348 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 935 69:50 3 1:14:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Osprey 1114 Ros Downs David Downs 935 71:40 3 1:16:39 0:01:50 2.0
3 N12 3516 DJ Edwards Sofie Edwards 1064 55:31 2 1:18:16 0:02:32 3.0
4 RS400 475 Rhys Jones Garry Broome 942 75:02 3 1:19:39 0:04:41 4.0
5 Fireball 14918 Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 76:58 3 1:20:15 0:05:20 5.0
6 Osprey 753 Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 75:08 3 1:20:21 0:05:18 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Osprey 1348 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 935 55:36 4 0:59:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 N12 3516 DJ Edwards Sofie Edwards 1064 64:17 4 1:00:25 0:01:01 2.0
3 Fireball 14918 Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 59:24 4 1:01:56 0:02:22 3.0
4 Osprey 1114 Ros Downs David Downs 935 59:28 4 1:03:36 0:03:52 4.0
5 RS400 475 Rhys Jones Garry Broome 942 61:28 4 1:05:15 0:05:27 5.0
6 Osprey 753 Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 DNF       7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 N12 3516 DJ Edwards Sofie Edwards 1064 64:23 2 1:00:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Osprey 1114 Ros Downs David Downs 935 59:04 2 1:03:10 0:02:29 2.0
3 Fireball 14918 Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 63:08 2 1:05:50 0:05:06 3.0
4 Osprey 1348 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 935 62:16 2 1:06:36 0:05:41 4.0
5 Osprey 753 Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 63:23 2 1:07:47 0:06:48 5.0
6 RS400 475 Rhys Jones Garry Broome 942 64:57 2 1:08:57 0:07:57 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 N12 3516 DJ Edwards Sofie Edwards 1064 64:36 4 1:00:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Osprey 1348 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 935 57:24 4 1:01:23 0:00:38 2.0
3 Fireball 14918 Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 59:04 4 1:01:36 0:00:50 3.0
4 Osprey 1114 Ros Downs David Downs 935 60:14 4 1:04:25 0:03:28 4.0
5 Osprey 753 Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 61:46 4 1:06:04 0:05:00 5.0
6 RS400 475 Rhys Jones Garry Broome 942 63:48 4 1:07:44 0:06:36 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com